Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,850 AUD
+ 100 Free Spins over 5 days
Wagering
50× the bonus amount
Max Bet
$8 AUD while bonus is active
Min Deposit
20 EUR
Max Cashout
Unlimited

Playamo Casino Promo Code: Codes, Terms and How to Use Them

Looking for a Playamo Casino promo code? The main codes are FIRSTDEP, SECONDDEP and RELOAD, each linked to a different deposit offer. Here is what each code gives you, how to use it and the rules that matter before you start.

Playamo Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000091), the Comoros AOFA (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2), and the New Brunswick Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000002).
  1. Established2016
  2. Games Available3,500+
  3. Game Providers40 providers
  4. Supported CurrenciesAUD, BTC, ETH, USDT & more

The three promo codes and what each one adds

For Playamo in Australia, the code you choose depends on where you are in the deposit sequence. FIRSTDEP is for the first deposit, SECONDDEP is for the second deposit, and RELOAD is the Friday promotion. Using the right code is the simple part; the wagering and bet rules are where you need to pay attention.

CodeWhat it activatesMain terms
FIRSTDEP100% match up to $1,850 AUD on the first deposit, plus 100 free spins credited as 20 per day over 5 daysMinimum deposit 20 EUR; 50× wagering on the bonus amount; $8 AUD maximum bet; maximum cashout unlimited
SECONDDEP50% match up to $1,400 AUD on the second deposit50× wagering on the bonus amount; $8 AUD maximum bet; maximum cashout unlimited
RELOAD50% match on deposits up to $250 AUD, plus 100 free spins on selected slotsAvailable every Friday; use code RELOAD when claiming the promotion

The first code has the largest headline amount, while the second code is designed for the next deposit. The Friday code is a recurring option with a smaller bonus cap and a slot-based free-spin extra. The minimum deposit of 20 EUR applies to the first-deposit welcome offer, so keep that separate from the general minimum deposit of $10 AUD.

Match the code to the deposit stage

Use FIRSTDEP for your first deposit, SECONDDEP for your second deposit and RELOAD on Friday. Entering a code that does not match the promotion you are claiming can put the offer at risk.

How to apply a promo code to the right deposit

You need a Playamo account before using a code. The Registration process starts with the Sign Up button and the required account details. An email confirmation link is sent after registration, and you need to click it to verify the account.

Create and verify your account

Complete Registration, confirm your email address and make sure the account details are correct. Players must be at least 18 years old or meet the minimum legal gambling age in their jurisdiction, whichever is higher.

Choose the matching offer

Use FIRSTDEP with the first deposit, SECONDDEP with the second deposit, or RELOAD for the Friday Reload promotion. The code names are case-sensitive in appearance, so use the exact uppercase spelling shown here.

Make the qualifying deposit

For the first-deposit offer, the stated minimum is 20 EUR. The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD, while card deposits have a $15 AUD minimum and a $6,000 AUD maximum.

Check the bonus record

After the code-linked offer is activated, wagering progress can be viewed under My Account > Bonuses. This is the useful place to check progress before requesting a withdrawal.

AUD is a supported account currency, and multiple currencies can be added to one account. Deposits can be made by card, bank transfer, e-wallet and cryptocurrency, with the exact minimum depending on the selected method.

Need help applying a code?

Live Chat and email support are available 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. Support is offered in English, Chinese, French, German, Italian, Spanish and Japanese.

50× wagering: how game contribution changes the maths

The FIRSTDEP and SECONDDEP offers use a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. That means the multiplier applies to the bonus credited, rather than automatically to the combined value of your deposit and bonus. Bonus funds need to be wagered before they can be withdrawn.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games5% each
Jackpot games0%

Here is a straightforward example. If a qualifying deposit creates a $100 AUD bonus, the 50× requirement is $5,000 AUD in wagering. Playing slots at 100% contribution means $5,000 AUD of slot wagering counts towards that figure. If the same total stake is placed on roulette at a 5% contribution, $100,000 AUD in roulette wagering would be needed to create $5,000 AUD of contribution.

That example is only the contribution maths; it says nothing about the result of any game. Your balance can rise or fall while you play, and wagering is not a promise of a return. A lower-contribution game can also make the requirement take much longer to clear.

Keep the $8 AUD maximum bet in mind

While the FIRSTDEP or SECONDDEP bonus is active, the maximum bet is $8 AUD. Staying at or below that amount is a practical way to avoid breaking the stated bonus condition.

The casino offers more than 3,500 games from 40 providers, including slots, live casino tables, bingo, crash games and instant wins. For wagering efficiency, the contribution table matters more than the size of the game library: slots count fully, most listed table categories count at 5%, and jackpot games count at 0%.

The 30-day deadline and account rules to keep in mind

The cash-out window for bonus funds closes 30 days after activation. Treat that as the working deadline for completing the wagering requirement. Your progress is available in My Account > Bonuses, which makes it easier to keep track rather than guessing how much remains.

  • Use one account only. The rule covers the user, IP address, computer and household.
  • Keep the account information accurate and complete the email verification step.
  • Stay within the $8 AUD maximum bet while the FIRSTDEP or SECONDDEP bonus is active.
  • Remember that different game types contribute at different rates.
  • Complete the qualifying wagering within 30 days of bonus activation.
  • Check the promotion attached to the code before making the deposit.

Duplicate accounts can lead to the forfeiture of winnings and bonuses. This is especially important if more than one person uses the same household connection or device. One account per user, IP, computer and household keeps the promotion attached to the correct player.

Account verification can be requested during the account relationship. Documents are uploaded through My Account > Documents, with BMP, JPEG, JPG and PNG accepted at a maximum file size of 2 MB. Players have two weeks to complete the request.

Deposits and withdrawals after a code claim

The payment method you choose affects the deposit minimum, maximum and speed. Card deposits are free and instant, with a $15 AUD minimum and $6,000 AUD maximum. Crypto deposits are also free and instant, and there is no maximum deposit amount for the supported cryptocurrencies.

ItemStandard account term
Processing timeWithin up to 12 hours, with processing as fast as 2 hours
Daily withdrawal limit$4,000 AUD
Weekly withdrawal limit$25,000 AUD
Monthly withdrawal limit$50,000 AUD
General minimum withdrawal$10 AUD / €10

The FIRSTDEP and SECONDDEP terms show maximum cashout as unlimited. Standard account withdrawal limits still control the usual daily, weekly and monthly release amounts. Progressive jackpot winnings are paid in full and are not subject to the standard withdrawal limits.

Crypto withdrawals are free and processed instantly. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin and USDT are supported for withdrawals, with method-specific minimums and maximums applying. For example, the minimum Bitcoin withdrawal is 0.0001 BTC and the stated maximum is the equivalent of 4,000 EUR.

Verification can make future withdrawals smoother

Playamo states that verifying the account in advance helps speed up future withdrawals. If verification is requested, upload the documents through the account area within the two-week period.

Support and mobile access when you need a hand

A promo code question is usually easiest to sort out before the deposit is completed. Live Chat and email support both run 24/7, 365 days a year, so you can ask about an account or offer at any time. Keep the exact code name and the deposit stage ready when explaining what you want to claim.

The Mobile App is a Progressive Web App available for Android, iOS and Windows. To install it, open the casino in a mobile browser, press Add to Home screen and then press Install in the modal window. The Playamo icon appears on the device home screen, and the PWA loads faster than the website.

If you want to play without using a promo code or real money, demo mode is available for games. That can be useful for getting familiar with a title before deciding whether to use promotional funds, while remembering that demo play does not clear a wagering requirement.

Playamo Casino uses 128-bit SSL encryption and PGP for sensitive data transfers. Games comply with RNG certification requirements, and responsible gaming options include temporary account closure for a chosen period or permanent closure through Live Chat or email support.

Promo Code: your questions

What is the Playamo Casino promo code for the first deposit?

Use **FIRSTDEP**. It activates a 100% match up to $1,850 AUD plus 100 free spins credited as 20 per day over 5 days, with a 20 EUR minimum deposit.

What does the SECONDDEP code provide?

The **SECONDDEP** code gives a 50% match up to $1,400 AUD on the second deposit. The bonus uses 50× wagering, a $8 AUD maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout.

When can I use the RELOAD promo code?

Use **RELOAD** for the Friday Reload promotion. It provides a 50% bonus on deposits up to $250 AUD plus 100 free spins on selected slots, and it is available every Friday.

How much wagering applies to the first-deposit code?

The FIRSTDEP bonus has a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games contribute 5% each.

What is the maximum bet while using FIRSTDEP or SECONDDEP?

The maximum bet is $8 AUD while either bonus is active. Keeping every bet at or below that amount helps you stay within the stated condition.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The cash-out window closes 30 days after bonus activation. Wagering progress can be checked under My Account > Bonuses.

Can I use more than one Playamo account for promo codes?

The account rule allows one account per user, IP, computer and household. Duplicate accounts can result in the forfeiture of winnings and bonuses.

How quickly are withdrawals processed after the wagering is complete?

Withdrawals are processed within up to 12 hours, with processing as fast as 2 hours. Standard players have a $4,000 AUD daily limit, a $25,000 AUD weekly limit and a $50,000 AUD monthly limit.